Schedule

Schedule

MONDAY

3pm -5pm
MICHAEL’S MAGICAL MOMENTS
They don’t make them like they used to! Michael O’Toole plays two hours of magical music from the past.

5pm – 6pm
REPEAT PROGRAMME
Liffey Sound’s daily talk programme presented by Michael O’Toole

6pm – 7pm
TOMMY’S TUNES
Music Programme by Tommy Travers

7pm – 9pm
PARDES RADIO
Presented by Narinder & Sandeep

9pm – 10pm
ANYTHING & EVERYTHING – Chat Show with Deven O’Kearney and Declan Gill

10pm – 11pm
REPEAT PROGRAMME


TUESDAY

3pm – 4pm
LUCAN LIVE
Liffey Sound’s daily talk programme presented by Maria Murphy

4pm – 6pm
CLASSIC TWIST
A smooth and gentle 2 hours of classical music with Pat Quinn

6pm – 7pm
A YEAR IN MUSIC
Music programme presented by Paul Gibney covering all the best songs from the 1960’s up to the present day, year by year

7pm – 9pm
A FUNK ABOVE THE REST – REPEAT

9pm – 10pm
FULL FAT TUNEAGE
Rian McGrath focuses on the independent/alternative music scene and covers a variety of genres and upcoming events.

10pm – 11pm
LUCAN LIVE- REPEAT
Liffey Sound’s daily talk programme presented by Maria Murphy

WEDNESDAY

3pm – 4pm
LUCAN LIVE
Liffey Sound’s daily talk programme presented by Brendan Hackett

4pm – 5pm
FULL FAT TUNEAGE – REPEAT

5pm – 5.30pm 5pm -6pm – 5th Wednesday of the Month

CÚLRA MARTIN DOWNES SPECIAL

5.30pm – 6.00pm

BOOKLINE – REPEAT

6pm – 7pm
INSERT TITLE
Presented by Caitlin and James

7pm – 7.30pm
ECO ERA
Una Ruddock interviews a variety of guests about environmental issues

7.30pm – 8.00pm

THIS ISLAND NATION

Maritime programme produced by CRY104 fm

8pm – 9pm
LUCAN TODAY
Current Affairs Programme presented by Audrey Sherry with guests Colm Bowden and Alex Roche.

9pm – 10pm
UMBRELLA

LGBT Programme with Cian and Laura

10pm – 11pm
LUCAN LIVE – REPEAT
Liffey Sound’s daily talk programme presented by Brendan Hackett


THURSDAY

3pm – 4pm
COMMUNITY RADIO NEWS

4pm – 6pm
THE THURSDAY TAKEOVER
DJ Andrea Walshe takes us through the best music in Pop, Dance and Hip Hop.

6pm – 7pm
REPEAT PROGRAMME

7pm – 9pm
ULTRASOUNDS
Join the Great Gary Gibson for 2 hours of eclectic music !

9pm – 10pm
THE BIG KICK OFF
Local Sports News and Interviews with Roy Shanaghan and David Buggle.

10pm – 11pm
COMMUNITY RADIO NEWS


FRIDAY

3pm – 4pm
DOCUMENTARY HOUR

4pm to 5pm
THE CREATIVE WAY
Rose Ugoalah interviews artists and other professionals about their creative process

5pm to 7pm
YOUR IRELAND MUSIC SHOW
Lisa Gorry takes us through the best of Irish music!

7pm to 8pm
WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE
Join Giuseppe Greer as he plays music of various genres by musicians from all over the globe.

8pm to 10pm
SOMETHING FOR THE WEEKEND
Liamo gets you ready for the weekend with some classic hits and of course the weekend teaser.

10pm – 11pm
DOCUMENTARY HOUR

SATURDAY

8am to 10am
WAKE UP TO MARK
Mark Sheridan gets your weekend off to a lively start.

10am to 12pm
BLAST FROM THE PAST
50’s, 60’s and 70’s music presented by Terry Callaghan.

12pm to 2pm
THE EXCELLENT EIGHTIES
Step back to the 80’s with John O’Reilly.

2pm to 3pm
THE PLAYLIST
Experience the sound of DJ James O’Beirne. Catering for Listeners who enjoy Dance, Rap and Classic Rock.

3pm to 4pm

THE POWER OF ROCK
Your favourite rock songs with Paul Gibney

4pm to 5pm
HOT HITS
Kelly Darcy keeps us up to date in the latest hip hop and gives a rundown of the charts

5pm to 6pm
SPORTS CLUB
Join the LSFM sports crew Stephen Duffy, Padraig McGarrigle, Tommy Travers and Colm Grogan for analysis and results of sporting events locally and internationally.

6pm to 8pm
A FUNK ABOVE THE THE REST
1st, 2nd and 4th Saturday of the month. Presented by Anne McMahon, Funk, Disco, Jazz, Rock.

THE ECLECTIC CORNER
On 3rd Saturday of the month, Ann Dunmurray and Donal O’Mally present a real mixture of music

8pm to 10pm
YOUR IRELAND MUSIC SHOW – REPEAT

SUNDAY

8am to 10am
CEOL GO LEOR
Traditional Irish music show presented by renowned Tin Whistle player, Brian Hughes. Listen and Enjoy!

10.00-11.00am
OUT OF THIS WORLD
Religious based programme with music and interviews presented by Pat Quinn.

11am to 11:30am
BOOKLINE
Teresa Quinn interviews local, national and international authors each week about their new releases.

11.30am to Midday
COMMUNITY SPIRIT

2nd Sunday of the Month – All Together Now with Colm Grogan

12pm – 1pm
OPERAWORKS
Michael Bourke presents this classical music and opera series.

1pm – 2pm
DOWN PENNY LANE
Colm Grogan takes a nostalgic trip past Strawberry Fields and Down Penny Lane.

2pm – 4pm
ADRIENNE’S COUNTRY FLAVOUR
All the best of Country and Irish spun for you by Adrienne Corcoran.

4pm to 5pm
REPEAT PROGRAMME

5pm to 7pm
MUSIC PARADE
Listen back to some great magical moments with Pat McGee

7pm to 8pm
SPORTS ROUNDUP
Our sports team brings you up to date on all the weekends sporting results

8pm to 10pm
COUNTRY SOUNDS
Country & Western music as well as Ballads from around the counties presented by Pádraig McGarrigle.